I’d like to inform about Hakeem Lyon

14.1.2021 Zařazen do: Nezařazené — webmaster @ 15.04

Can you such as this video clip?

Hakeem Lyon
General Suggestions
Gender: Male
Age: 24
Resides in: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (formerly)New York City, nyc
Hair colors: Ebony
Eye colors: Brown
Birthday: c.1994
Occupation(s): Rapper/Artist at Lyon Family Management, formerly at Empire Entertainment and Lyon DynastyCo-founder of Lyon DynastyCEO of Empire Entertainment (briefly)
Aliases: KeemLittle Baby Traitor (by Jamal)Daddy’s litttle lady (by Freda Gatz)
relatives and buddies
Family: Lucious Lyon (father)Cookie Lyon (mother)Jeffery Kingsley (older half-brother)Andre Lyon (big brother)Jamal Lyon (big brother)Anika Calhoun (stepmother; previously) Bella Lyon (child with Anika)Tiana Brown (wife)Prince Lyon (son with Tiana)Princess Lyon (child with Tiana)
Other family members: Rhonda Lyon (sister-in-law)Bunkie Williams (maternal cousin)Carol Hardaway (maternal aunt)Leah Walker (grandmother)Joe Walker (grandfather)Tariq Cousins (paternal uncle)Candace (maternal aunt)Unborn sis (deceased)Unborn nephew (deceased)Olivia Lyon (ex-sister-in-law)Luther Hardaway (cousin)Keisha Hardaway (cousin)Tanya Hardaway (cousin)Franklin (cousin)Brianna (cousin)
Relationships: Tiana Brown (ex-wife)Maya(wife)Laura Calleros (ex-fiancГ©e)Camilla markings (ex-girlfriend/lover)Anika Calhoun (lover/sexual affair)Tory Ash (hook-up; threesome with Tiana)Haven Quinn (ex-girlfriend)
Friends: ChickenBlake (previously)
company: Lucious Lyon (formerly)Cookie Lyon (previously)
Enemies: Cookie Lyon (formerly)Jamal Lyon (formerly)Lucious LyonLaz DelgadoGramNessa Parker Angelo Dubois Diana Dubois Eddie Barker Blake
more information
Clique: Tay-OLil ChrisChickenMarcel
Talent: Rapping
Empire Chronology
First Appearance: Pilot
Portrayer: Bryshere Y. Gray

Hakeem Lyon is a primary character within the tv show, Empire. He could be the youngest son of Lucious and Cookie Lyon, sibling to Andre and Jamal, together with daddy of Bella and Prince Lyon.

He could be a rap musician, who was simply finalized to his daddy’s label, Empire Entertainment, and has also been finalized to his and his mom’s label, Lyon Dynasty. He’s currently finalized to Lyon Family Management.

Biography

Created to Lucious Lyon and Cookie Lyon; he’s the youngest of three sons, including Jamal and Andre. He along with his mother have an estranged relationship; whenever Hakeem was a child, Cookie ended up being delivered to prison for 17 years. Hakeem spent my youth within the limelight because their dad’s rap job had been simply taking off as he was created. For their dad’s work ethic and their mom’s incarceration, Hakeem along with his brothers had a caregiver.

Empire Chronology

Season One

Pilot

Hakeem doing immediately in the studio.

Hakeem, first introduced because the youngest, lively, fame-hungry son, generally seems to arrive at their mind. He first executes reside in the brief moment together with his cousin, Jamal, and understands that his father, Lucious, will relinquish his leadership of Empire Entertainment to virtually any of Hakeem’s brothers. Although Hakeem is decided to just take the throne, he takes benefit of their success to flirt with females and are drinking alcoholic beverages. Their party-behavior continues through the entire episode. When Hakeem’s mom returns from 17 several years of prison, it really is obvious that their relationship with Cookie is estranged, hence expressing their distrust. But, Lucious intends to rev up Hakeem’s music job, asking for which he wrote for Hakeem that he performs songs. When realizing that Lucious’ product is unappealing, he confides in Jamal to boost their self- self- self- confidence in hopes of maybe perhaps maybe not attempting to end up like their daddy. Hakeem executes immediately, by using Jamal, and then he gets reception that is positive Lucious, urgent to produce him a celebrity. Meanwhile, Hakeem and Jamal are verified to produce their records, but stress arises as Jamal is Cookie’s protege, and Lucious manages Hakeem.

The Outspoken King

Hakeem doing No Apologies at Laviticus.

to coerce Lucious into permitting Jamal perform with Hakeem at Laviticus. Hakeem, in a drunken and manner that is immature leakages a viral video clip that bashes white individuals, calling Barack Obama a sellout. As a consequence of the viral rise in popularity of the video clip, Lucious is infuriated together with his behavior, but more and more people may go to his Laviticus performance as a result of it. During their at Laviticus, Hakeem asks Jamal to perform with him night. While the two perform No Apologies, this becomes their very first effective performance being an musician. During the final end associated with the episode, he shacks up with Tiana, that is satisfied with their appeal.

The Devil Quotes Scripture

Although Hakeem desires to shoot a music movie, Lucious suggestions which he is going to your studio to produce more music, implying that he’sn’t because effective as he believes. If it is thought that Hakeem is within a relationship with Tiana, additionally it is revealed that he’s in a year-long event with an adult girl, Camilla. Meanwhile, Hakeem is teased by Andre, who jokes about Hakeem’s potential of inheriting the Empire Entertainment label due to their close relationship with Lucious. But, Hakeem does not Fruzo profiles wish to be considered as „daddy’s kid“ but as their own person.

Sdílejte tento článek pomocí:
  • Facebook
  • Twitter

Žádné komentáře »

Zatím nemáte žádné komentáře.

Napsat komentář

Get Adobe Flash playerPlugin by wpburn.com wordpress themes

Facebook

Snowboardy-levne.cz na Facebooku

Twitter

Code: Ursiny.cz | Design: Bombajs - elatelier.cz w3cxhtml 1.1 w3ccss

Tento web je provozován s využitím systému WordPress. (Česká lokalizace)